Tree Debris Still on Curb Archived

1270 Forest Rd New Haven, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1660

Issue ID:

124314

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Other

Viewed:

3243 times

Neighborhood:

Westville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash

Description

Tree debris cleared from the storm two weeks ago has still not been picked up. Not sure if the city is still working on this, but the last robocall from DeStefano indicated that debris would be picked up "through the weekend," though this has been there for a week, now.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Comments are closed for archived issues.