requested trash pick up before the hurricane, what is the status? Archived

805 N. 26th St. Richmond, VA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

124371

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Trash/Bulk Pick-ups

Viewed:

248 times

Neighborhood:

Church Hill North

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash

Description

Have branches @ end of yard @ alley, with other wooden trash. Requested 7 days before the hurricane. When will it be removed? Alley used by cars who park in he rear, thus unable to place traxh directly in alley. but it is at the edge of 805 N. 26th St. yard. thank you for your timely response.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Closed cityofrichmond (Registered User)

  • cityofrichmond (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.