25 years with no repavement or new black top Archived

37th St Nw. Between Cleveland Ave And Harrison Ave. Canton, Ohio Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1243858

Submitted To:

City of Canton, OH

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

812 times

Neighborhood:

Canton

Reported via:

http://cantonohio.gov

Reported:

on

Description

Our street is in need of repavement and or new black top been here 25 yrs and all streets around me have been done our street had been done 1 time in 25 yrs. Panda Garden is increasing traffic and road is a disaster. Please help as I am a home owner trying to keep our neighborhood nice. I pay taxes every year and have never had anything of value done on this street . Now its time to help me


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.