Issue with rooster noise Archived

3 Fifth Street Leominster, Massachusetts, 01453 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12444169

Submitted To:

Leominster, MA

Category:

Other

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

Leominster

Reported:

on

Description

Person at 3 5th st has chickens and rooster. The rooster goes off at 5am for a solid 20 minutes. It’s a noise nuisance. Can someone look into this ? Leominster rules say anyone can’t keep roosters so i don’t know why they have one


4 Comments

  • DPW Dispatch - Luke (Verified Official)

  • Health Director (Verified Official)

  • Health Director (Verified Official)

  • Closed Health Director (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.