Traffic Control Issues Archived

Ligon Mill Rd & S Main St Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12444560

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Traffic Control Issues

Viewed:

50 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Description

The left turn signals on both sides of Ligon Mill Rd at Main Str have never been activated to be a leading green. Myself and other people have reported this on the NCDOT website with no response or resolution. Multiple accidents have occurred and it is nearly impossible to turn left in either direction. This needs to be resolved as soon as possible before someone is critically injured.


2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.