Roadwork / Street Construction Topics Archived

27 Prescott St Medford MA 02155, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12445088

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Roadwork / Street Construction Topics

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Abandoned road work project. What is the status of the road work on Allston, Cottage and Prescott streets? Who is in charge of this project? Please advise. There has not been a public comment on the status of this project

also asked...
Q. What street(s)
A. Allston street
Q. What is/are the issue(s)? Please provide as much detail as possible.
A. unfinished roads, man holes and sidewalks, 6 inch drop from driveways to street

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.