Acknowledged by: Swampscott, MA

Traffic Light Issues Acknowledged

1–5 Ellis Rd Swampscott MA 01907, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

12447253

Submitted To:

Town of Swampscott

Category:

Traffic Light Issues

Viewed:

31 times

Neighborhood:

Swampscott

Reported:

on

Description

The Ellis road/paradise road light needs to be reviewed. Specifically the trees blocking the light on the southbound side until the very last second. It could be why there are sooo many cars that run this light even after it turns red!

also asked...
Q. Location of Traffic Light ?
A. Ellis/Paradise
Q. What type of issue ?
A. trees blocking the view of stoplight.

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.