Pooling water even with a small downpour Archived

90 A St Grande Prairie, AB Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

124620

Submitted To:

City of Grande Prairie

Category:

Runoff Control, Ditches and Road Drainage Problem

Viewed:

440 times

Neighborhood:

Grande Prairie

Reported via:

http://www.cityofgp.com

Reported:

on

Tagged:

drain problem, flood

Description

It seems that every time we get even a decent amount of rain in a period of time, this section of street pools and floods very quickly. I have seen it happen multiple times since I have lived here. Wondering if there is some piping collapsed underground? A lot of water seems to drain to this location in the first place. It would be great to have this looked into. Thank you!


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...