Road Hazard / Pothole Acknowledged

3734 Justison Rd Miami, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1246216

Submitted To:

Miami-Dade County

Category:

Road Hazard

Viewed:

2691 times

Neighborhood:

South Coconut Grove

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, road safety

Description

There's a "pothole" in the southbound lane on Justison Rd right between 3700 and 3734 Justison.
It actually looks like this hole was cut into the pavement it's about the perfect size (~4" by 10") for a joggers foot to go into and cause at the very least a sprained ankle and maybe a broken leg. Please patch it and remove this safety hazard.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.