tree debris lining alley. Archived

1213 West 45th St Richmond, VA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

124653

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Trash/Bulk Pick-ups

Viewed:

177 times

Neighborhood:

Forest Hill Terrace

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

The alley in the 1200 block between W. 45th St. and Taylor is lined with limbs and brush. At 1211 W. 45th, the debris is behind a wire fence by the trash can and also needs to be removed.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged cityofrichmond (Registered User)

  • Closed cityofrichmond (Registered User)

  • Reopened Linda Hope Merrick (Guest)

  • Closed cityofrichmond (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.