"non-functioning" STOP SIGN! Archived

Park Ave And Belmont St Richmond, VA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

124662

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

264 times

Neighborhood:

The Museum District

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, tree

Description

Park x Belmont has a four-way stop. Cars heading north on Belmont often don't see the stop sign until they are in the intersection (a tree obstructs their view from a distance). I hear squealing tires all day. please fix this before something bad happens!


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Comments are closed for archived issues.