Illegal Dump Sites Archived

1314 Lakewood St Detroit MI 48215, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

12467009

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Illegal Dump Sites

Viewed:

5 times

Reported:

on

Description

Grass has not been mowed all season. Grass near house cannot be cut by city's large mowers

also asked...
Q. Is the dumping occurring on private property?
A. Yes
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. Yes
Q. What type of materials have been dumped?
A. grass not mowed
Q. Where is the debris located on the property?
A. Side yard

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.