Side Walk and Tree Archived

Kensington St New haven , CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

124708

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Sidewalks and Curb damage

Viewed:

2612 times

Neighborhood:

Dwight

Reported:

on

Description

Hello,
I really appreciate someone call me or email from city hall about ongoing issue with Drain back up due to tree in my front side side walk.
Also the side walk is broken and it is falling hazard.

Please review and advise...


Post a New Comment

9 Comments

  • Guest (Guest)

  • T (Guest)

  • Yaakov Jacob Komisar (Registered User)

  • worried (Guest)

  • T (Guest)

  • Guest (Guest)

  • T (Guest)

  • T (Guest)

  • Closed Guest (Guest)

Comments are closed for archived issues.