Speeding Archived

Lambeth Drive Raleigh, NC Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

124729

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Other Issues not noted above

Viewed:

382 times

Reported via:

http://www.wral.com

Reported:

on

Description

Consistant Excessive Speeding. This steet needs speed bumps before a child is killed.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Keith Ricks (Guest)

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...