tree needs to come down Archived

672 Elm St New Haven, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

124736

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Other

Viewed:

658 times

Neighborhood:

Edgewood

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

There is a large dead tree on the odd numbered side of the road, It is the first tree in from Sherman Ave. on Elm St . It is dead and looks terrible, can the city cut it down? Steve


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.