Acknowledged by: Holyoke, MA

Abandoned Residential Property Acknowledged

358 Pleasant Street Holyoke, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1247523

Submitted To:

City of Holyoke

Category:

Building Issues

Viewed:

1065 times

Neighborhood:

Holyoke

Reported:

on

Description

This house has been abandoned for over two years. The back and side yards are overgrown, a portion of the back fence has fallen down, there is an open, empty in-ground swimming pool in the back yard, bags of garbage inside the fence and the roofing is falling off.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.