Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Real-Time Traffic Information Sign Acknowledged

Roosevelt Bridge Washington, DC Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

124779

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Sign Replacement

Viewed:

1983 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

11-00284431

Description

Westbound real-time traffic information sign needs repair or replacement. It is becoming increasingly difficult to read both due to pixels that are permanently stuck on or some that are dead, as well as glass/plastic coating that has fogged with age.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Reopened Josh Byrom (Registered User)

  • Josh Byrom (Registered User)

  • Josh Byrom (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.