Traffic Light Out Archived

5101 14th St Nw Washington, DC Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 22680

Issue ID:

124783

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Traffic Signal Issue

Viewed:

431 times

Neighborhood:

Brightwood

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

11-00284445

Description

The green light on the NE corner of 14th ST NW and Gallatin ST NW is out. Also the green light on the NW corner of 14th ST NW and Gallatin ST NW is half out.

This issue was reported on August 30 and assigned Service Request Number 11-00271149. As of last night the traffic light was still out.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Verified Official)

  • Closed DC 311 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.