Lights out and flickering Archived

1500 Claremont Ave Richmond, VA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

124844

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Non-functioning Street Lights

Viewed:

255 times

Neighborhood:

Bellevue

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

Light at the Northeast corner of Claremont and MacArthur not working.
2 Streetlights in alley 1500 block between Claremont and Greycourt do not stay on longer than a few minutes at a time - random darkness.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...