Sign Replace Archived

2446-2448 Wisconsin Ave Nw Washington, DC 20007, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 107815

Issue ID:

124871

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Sign Replacement

Viewed:

291 times

Neighborhood:

Glover Park

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

11-00284561

Tagged:

signs

Description

Parking sign pole hit by vehicle and twisted. Just south of second entrance to gas station.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Verified Official)

  • Closed DC 311 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.