Sign Replace Archived

Tenley Cir Nw Washington, DC 20016, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 107815

Issue ID:

124877

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Sign Replacement

Viewed:

332 times

Neighborhood:

Chevy Chase

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

11-00284566

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Can you please replace faded no turn on red sign for northbound Wisconsin Avenue traffic at Nebraska Avenue?


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Verified Official)

  • Closed DC 311 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.