Sign Replace Archived

5044 Nebraska Ave Nw Washington, DC 20008, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 107910

Issue ID:

124880

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Sign Replacement

Viewed:

319 times

Neighborhood:

Chevy Chase

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

11-00284568

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Can you please replace no right turn on red sign for southbound traffic on Connecticut Avenue? Also the sign is partially obscured by the black hood surrounding the traffic signal. Can it be moved either in front of or more to the right of that hood?


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Verified Official)

  • Closed DC 311 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.