Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Tree Health Assessment Request Acknowledged

74 Summer St Medford MA 02155, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

12489930

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Trees - PHASE 1 - As per Aggie - Please remove tree

Viewed:

16 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Large dead tree in Barry park

also asked...
Q. What is the address?
A. Barry Park, near the Barbary Haley memorial bench
Q. Is the tree on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Which of these? Please click all that apply.
A. Dead Tree Assessment
Q. Other - please describe
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.