Traffic Sign Issue Archived

Mack Ave Detroit MI 48207, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

12493487

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Traffic Sign Issue

Viewed:

8 times

Reported:

on

Description

Sign above "3 pm to 5 pm" missing

also asked...
Q. Please provide cross streets and/or additional location information.
A. Mack and Gratiot
Q. What is the nature of the problem?
A. Sign missing
Q. If you selected "Other" above, please describe.
A. no left turn (?) sign
Q. What type of sign are you reporting?
A. Other
Q. If you selected "Other' above, please specify.
A. no left turn?
Q. Are you reporting a sign that is blocking access to the street, sidewalk, or blocking property access?
A. No
Q. Is the street sign pole in cement or in dirt?
A. Cement

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.