Traffic Control Issues Archived

360 S Main St Wake Forest, NC 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

12493654

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Traffic Control Issues

Viewed:

43 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

The traffic light at Elm and S. Main, at least for the last 3 days, has been changing and stopping traffic on S. Main street 10 seconds after it turns green, regardless of whether a car is on Elm or not.


3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.