Illegal Parking Archived

735 N Cambridge St Gilbert, AZ 85233, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

12495129

Submitted To:

Town-Wide Issues

Category:

Illegal Parking

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Gilbert

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

No Parking signs were installed but curbs aren't painted red, so people continue to park here and block mailbox access. This is interfering with mail delivery so residents aren't getting their mail. Can we please get the curb painted Red to match the No Parking signs. Thank you very much.


8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.