Right Of Way Obstructed Archived

State St And Lyman St New Haven, CT 06511, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

125016

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Sidewalks and Curb damage

Viewed:

1146 times

Neighborhood:

Cedar Hill

Reported:

on

Description

We have lived next to this AT&T easement site for 6 years and have YET to see anyone maintain the landscaping there. The weeds are taking over -- it is an eyesore. Now, the weeds have grown so tall that they're bending over and completely obstructing the sidewalk, so people have to walk entirely off the sidewalk just to pass.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Laurie (Guest)

  • Closed Laurie (Guest)

Comments are closed for archived issues.