Tree Issue Archived

3716 Song Sparrow Dr Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

12515355

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Tree Issue

Viewed:

61 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Description

This tree is in the Wake Forest town right of way and was planted about 11 years ago. This maple is now diseased and about 1/2 of it is either dead or has deformed leaves indicating serious problems. The dead limbs are a hazard. The tree needs to be removed and replaced.

also asked...
Q. What is the location of the tree issue? Please provide closest street address, greenway name/mile marker/ intersection, park name or any other identifying information to help locate the issue.
A. Private Property
Q. What is the issue? Please check all that apply:
A. Dead Tree or Large Limb, New Tree Planting Requested

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.