Acknowledged by: Treasure Island, FL

Beach/Waterway Issues Acknowledged

Treasure Island Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

12518728

Submitted To:

Treasure Island, FL

Category:

Beach/Waterway Issues

Viewed:

66 times

Neighborhood:

Treasure Island

Reported:

on

Description

Buoys along the beach are missing. Most of the swim buoys have been taken away from Treasure Island. Are they going to be replaced? Many boats are coming in way too close to the shoreline as a result. Thank you

also asked...
Q. Issue is with...
A. Beach
Q. Detailed Location:
A. All along the coast of Treasure Island.
Q. Description:
A. Buoys missing along the coast of Treasure Island

Post a New Comment

9 Comments

  • REC-CH (Verified Official)

  • City of Treasure Island (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged City of Treasure Island (Verified Official)

  • City of Treasure Island (Verified Official)

  • JG (Registered User)

  • City of Treasure Island (Verified Official)

  • JG (Registered User)

  • City of Treasure Island (Verified Official)

  • JG (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.