High Grass/Weeds on Public Property (i.e., street right-of-way) Archived

857-869 Stadium Dr Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12519825

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

High Grass/Weeds on Public Property (i.e., street right-of-way)

Viewed:

82 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Description

So the town came and mowed less than half of the block that has not been mowed in a while. So the area they mowed looks good, but why did they not mow and weed eat the whole strip behind the Staffordshire subdivision. Not a good sight to see going into our beautiful town .


2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.