Tree Issue Archived

1825 Austin Ridge Pkwy Wake Forest, North Carolina, 27587 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12524352

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Tree Issue

Viewed:

31 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Description

The street tree that Lennar had planted a few months ago in front of my house has fallen over every time the wind blows. It has been stood back up and tied down numerous times but now appears to be dead.

also asked...
Q. What is the location of the tree issue? Please provide closest street address, greenway name/mile marker/ intersection, park name or any other identifying information to help locate the issue.
A. Private Property
Q. What is the issue? Please check all that apply:
A. Dead Tree or Large Limb

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.