dangerous grass and weeds on sidewalk / unmaintained property Archived

2590-2698 Spring Forest Rd Raleigh, NC 27609, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

125374

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Other Issues not noted above

Viewed:

848 times

Reported via:

http://www.raleighnc.gov

Reported:

on

Description

going springs forest rd from atlantic ave toward atlantic spings rd on the right side of the sidewalk right along the railroad bridge beside carmike movie theather there are bushes and branches, it is impossible to walk or ride a bicycle thru all weeds. not mentioning the injuries a person can get cycling thru all that but also the vehicles and people on the street. Very dangerous for the pederastians. i see a lot of people walking on the street due to the issue.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.