Parks, Greenways or Recreational Facility Issues Archived

133 W Owen Ave Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

12538919

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Parks, Greenways or Recreational Facility Issues

Viewed:

44 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Description

The clock is missing from outside at the pool. Could this be put back on the stone wall?

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. other (please describe)

4 Comments

  • Wake Forest, NC (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Parks and Recreation - RH (Verified Official)

  • Parks and Recreation - RH (Verified Official)

  • Closed Parks and Recreation - RH (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.