Street Light Archived

8 Baumgartner Dr Madison, New Jersey, 07940 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

12540230

Submitted To:

Borough of Madison

Category:

Street Light

Viewed:

3 times

Neighborhood:

Madison

Reported:

on

Description

Two of the street lights on our block doesn't work. The light is in the middle of the block right across from my home which is address 8 Baumgartner Drive. There is also another street light on our block that just flickers. This light is in front of my neighbors house which address is 5 Baumgartner Drive.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem with this streetlight?
A. Burnt Out, Flickering
Q. Please describe your issue, including location:
A. Two of the street lights on our block doesn't work. The light is in the middle of the block right across from my home which is address 8 Baumgartner Drive. There is also another street light on our block that just flickers. This light is in front of my neighbors house which address is 5 Baumgartner Drive.

3 Comments

  • Madison, NJ (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Janet Wagstaff (Verified Official)

  • Closed Janet Wagstaff (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.