Reboard House Request Closed

1334 Newport St Detroit MI 48215, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

12541060

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Reboard House Request

Viewed:

4 times

Reported:

on

Description

Side door needs boarding.

also asked...
Q. What are the major cross streets the property is between?
A. Jefferson and Kercheval
Q. How many windows/doors are exposed?
A. 1 at least
Q. Is there damage to the structure/property? If yes, please describe.
A. Conditions typical with abandonment
Q. Is the property vacant or occupied?
A. Unknown
Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...