Traffic Complaints Archived

5995 Chalmers St Detroit MI 48213, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

12541224

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Traffic Complaints

Viewed:

9 times

Reported:

on

Description

Dodge Charger drove around cars stopped for red light, disobeyed signal

also asked...
Q. What is the nature of the issue?
A. Disregarding traffic control device
Q. Please provide additional details regarding the complaint above or, if the nature of the complaint is not listed above, please specify.
A. White Charger, black graphics/stripes on side
Q. When are the violations occurring? Please provide date, days of the week and/or times when violations have been seen.
A. 7:30 am Saturday
Q. Please provide the make, model and license plate number of the vehicle, if known.
A. White Dodge charger license plate ENU0242

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Michele (Verified Official)

  • Closed Sgt WIsniewski (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.