Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Alley Potholes / Blading / Smoothing Acknowledged

6801 10th Ave N Saint Petersburg, Florida, 33710 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12541295

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Road Potholes / Road Depression

Viewed:

47 times

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

12611603, 12602446, 12545984

Description

A sink hole opened up where the city did work earlier this year located by the storm drain / gutter - 68th Street Between 10th and 11th street
Also, there are several pot holes that continue to grow on our corner which is not allowing the water from the neighborhood drain and the water is sitting still (corner of lot - 68th street and 10th Ave - the pot holes need to be filled and the drainage also needs to be fixed --- these are not located in any alley - this is the main street

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Other (please describe below)
Q. Issue Description:
A. Fix sink hole and fill pot holes located in main street path way for neighborhood

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.