Traffic Signal Archived

Green Ave & Kings Rd Madison, NJ, 07940, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12543055

Submitted To:

Borough of Madison

Category:

Traffic Signal

Viewed:

16 times

Neighborhood:

Madison

Reported:

on

Description

The don’t walk signal on both sides of kings road at green avenue/waverly don’t work.

also asked...
Q. Please select your non-emergency issue(s):
A. Pedestrian Signal Issue
Q. What is the problem?
A. Light Out
Q. Please describe your issue(s), including location:
A. The don’t walk signal on both sides of kings road at green avenue/waverly don’t work.

3 Comments

  • Madison, NJ (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Corporal Joseph DiRocco (Verified Official)

  • Closed Corporal Joseph DiRocco (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.