Acknowledged by: Mason City, IA

Junk, Rubbish and Refuse Acknowledged

85 Linden Dr Mason City, Iowa, 50401 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12543080

Submitted To:

Mason City

Category:

Junk, Rubbish and Refuse

Viewed:

24 times

Neighborhood:

Mason City

Reported:

on

Description

Neighbor is piling trash inside a fenced area that is rotting, leading to a strong odor and attracting pests to the area.

also asked...
Q. Is this on private property?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.