Storm Drain Clogged Archived

723 S Main St Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

12543106

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Storm Drain Clogged

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Description

Storm drain clogged with debris from the ditch. Rainwater pours over the driveway and there’s erosion on the other side around the drain pipe. It is going to start washing out Dunn.


3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.