GFRD - Fire Hydrant Obstructions Closed

2464 S Market St Gilbert, AZ, 85295, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12544132

Submitted To:

Town-Wide Issues

Category:

Fire Hydrant Issues (Public)

Viewed:

24 times

Neighborhood:

Gilbert

Reported:

on

Description

Hydrant is not visible from roadway. It is completely covered with 6'-10' weeds and reeds. The hydrant also appears to have a leak which is causing the weeds.

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

I want to...