Animal Control Archived

37 Booth Rd Enfield, CT, 06082, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12545191

Submitted To:

Town of Enfield

Category:

Animal Control

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

polytest

Reported:

on

Description

There is a dog at this property that barks all the time . it is very loud bark and goes on sometimes past midnight . the owner leave the dog outside all the time in all kind of weather . its outside all day in the winter when its freezing cold and windy . when that happens you can tell the dog is sufferring as his bark almost sound like ots crying . the owners dont seem to care about the dog . they should give it to someone who does . thank you for reading this and any help you can offer . its just that it stinks when you cant even get decent sleep because of people who dont care about their dog . the house is grey with white trim . fenced in yard .and is 43 booth road .there are seveal cars and a big white sort of moving van . they are very inconsiderate neighbors .


4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.