Pothole Archived

Nc-98 E Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

12545329

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Description

There is a huge dip in the pavement where the bridge starts that causes cars to bounce violently and could lead the driver to lose control. There will be an accident if not corrected.


3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.