Cars consistently enter Pearl St. from State St., which is in the opposing direction. Archived

Pearl St New Haven, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

125458

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Traffic/Road Safety

Viewed:

456 times

Neighborhood:

SOHU

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

11898

Description

Besides obviously breaking the law, this poses danger to all drivers as well as pedestrians that happen to be on the street at that moment. Several times, I myself came close to crashing with the law breaker. In fact, I can name a couple of people in particular that consistently do this and get away with it. There needs to be a greater presence of law enforcement at this intersection.


Post a New Comment

8 Comments

  • KRP (Registered User)

  • l (Guest)

  • Morris Cove Mom (Guest)

  • Acknowledged Department of Transportation, Traffic and Parking (Registered User)

  • Rob Smuts (Registered User)

  • Pearl st resident (Guest)

  • KRP (Guest)

Comments are closed for archived issues.