Acknowledged by: Saugus, MA

Street Lights Acknowledged

Oakridge Dr Saugus, Massachusetts, 01906 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12546868

Submitted To:

Saugus Town Hall

Category:

Street Lights

Viewed:

75 times

Neighborhood:

Saugus

Reported:

on

Description

Street light # 3 on Oakridge Drive is not working. It has been out for several months. It is in front of 12 Oakridge Drive. As a matter of safety, It is a very dark area and there is a fire hydrant next to it. (which you would want to be able to locate quickly in an emergency)


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.