Street Lights out for a week Archived

2918 Floyd Ave. Richmond, VA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

125500

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Non-functioning Street Lights

Viewed:

101 times

Neighborhood:

The Museum District

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

Street lights are out in the 2800, 2900 block of Floyd Ave; also 2800, 2900, 3000 block of Grove Ave.; including Sheppard St. and Colonial Ave. between Grove and Floyd. They have been out for a week tomorrow.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.