Street Light Blinking/Out Archived

432 Cottesbrook Dr Wake Forest, North Carolina, 27587 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12553904

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Street Light Blinking/Out

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Description

Street light, somewhat hidden by tree, is out. Cul-de-sac is under total darkness every night.

also asked...
Q. Do you have Town of Wake Forest Power?
A. Yes
Q. Please provide a description of your location.
A. Bowling Green subdivision, street light is on right-of-way of 432 Cottesbrook Drive, which is in a cul-de-sac.

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.