Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Crosswalk Needs Repainting Acknowledged

1600 Mystic Valley Pkwy Medford 02474, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

12554864

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Crosswalk Needs Repainting

Viewed:

100 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

There is no protected path for pedestrians on the northside of High Street across one of the busiest intersections around. Please paint a crosswalk here, even if there are ongoing studies about this area. It is an awful place to cross.

Yes, there is a crosswalk on the southside. But there is no way to get to it without running through unmarked open huge areas of pavement. This can has been kicked down the road for years, fix it already before there is blood on someone’s hands.

also asked...
Q. Please check as many as appropriate
A. No Answer Given
Q. Intersection?
A. High St at Mystic Valley Parkway

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Medford, MA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Phyllis - DPW (Verified Official)

  • Medford99 (Registered User)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.