Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Crosswalk Needs Repainting Acknowledged

Capen St & North St Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

12556753

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Crosswalk Needs Repainting

Viewed:

143 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

The crosswalk in this intersection is barely visible. I have almost been hit on many occasions both walking and driving through this intersection. Just today I saw a W.B. mason truck completely avoid the stop sign, which may have been prevented if he at least saw the crosswalk clearly. Please help make this intersection safer for residents!

also asked...
Q. Please check as many as appropriate
A. Existing Crosswalk, Faded Paint
Q. Intersection?
A. Capen Street & North Street

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.