Weeds need to be cut along Day St and Joslin St. Archived

Day St Leominster, Massachusetts, 01453 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

12557293

Submitted To:

Leominster, MA

Category:

Other

Viewed:

41 times

Neighborhood:

Leominster

Reported:

on

Description

Cannot see vehicles coming down Joslin St turning onto Day st and the weeds along Day (mostly poison ivy) need to be cut as people are walking on the street instead of the sidewalk.


1 Comment

Comments are closed for archived issues.